Biography

At only 21 years of age, Jessica Mendoza is already winning at Grand Prix level.  She is one of the youngest riders ever to represent Great Britain at senior international level  in Nations Cup events and at The European Showjumping Championships (2015).   In 2016, Jess achieved her first ambition to go to an Olympics (when she was selected as travelling reserve). This has made her even more determined to compete as a full member of the British team in the 2020Tokyo Olympics.

Following in the footsteps of other top riders, Jessica’s career started on the international pony circuit where she won numerous titles and was a highly successful Junior Showjumping rider, setting records and winning unequalled titles as a younger rider.

Track Record

Jessica's achievements to date have included:
  • Consistent international performances in 2016, leading to selection for the British Olympic squad for Rio 2016
  • Member of the Silver medal winning Nations Cup Final team in Barcelona 2015 and 2016
  • On two gold medal winning Nations Cup round Senior teams (Rotterdam 2015 and Rome 2016)
  • Top placings in World Cups
  • Grand prix results including Hickstead 5*, Shanghai 5*, Estoril 5*, ST Gallen...
  • Member of the senior championship team in Aachen 2015
  • Member of the Gold medal winning team in senior Nations Cup Rotterdam CSIO*****
  • Member of the Gold medal winning team at the Pony European Championships 2011 and 2012
  • Representing Britain in the Pony Nations Cup Team and at three European Pony Championships.
  • British Show Jumping Association ` Leading Pony Rider’ 2010
  • National Titles
  • Over 10 European Grand Prix titles
  • Multiple Horse of The Year Show wins
  • 3 successive Olympia Junior Titles
  • Hickstead wins

 

Awards

Key Facts

Name: Jessica Mendoza
Born: 9th April 1996
Started riding: Aged 3
Brought up: Lyneham (Wiltshire)
Currently: Based in Eindhoven in The Netherlands to compete on the international circuit

RELATED LINK
Wikipedia - Jessica Mendoza


Results

2016 results

Click here to view all results this year to date

2015 highlights


18/12/15 3rd Wan Architect U23 class Olympia CSI*****
18/12/15 1st Spirit T 1.60 Olympia CSI*****
18/12/15 4th Sam De Bacon 1.50 Olympia CSI*****
17/12/15 Atilja 8th 1.50 Olympia CSI*****
04/12/15 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 Longines Speed Challange Paris CSI*****
06/10/15 4th Wan Architect 1.50 liege CSI****
25/11/15 2nd Spirit T 1.60 World Cup Helsinki CSI-W*****
17/10/15 3rd  Spirit T 1.60 Grand Prix Oslo CSI-W*****
17/10/15 5TH Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Oslo CSI-W****
16/10/15 7th Spirit T 1.50 Oslo CSI-W*****
16/10/15 3rd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 CSI-W*****
08/10/15 5th Wan Architext 1.45 Hoys CSI***
10/10/15 3rd  Wan Architext 1.50 Hoys CSI***
04/10/15 9th Zarha 1.50 Grand Prix Opglabeek CSI**
26/09/15 2nd TEAM GB Spirit T Nations Cup Final Barcelona CSI*****
06/08/15 5th Sam De Bacon 1.50 Grand Prix Brussels CSI**
05/08/15 4th Sam De Bacon 1.45 Brussels CSI**
28/08/15 6th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 St Moritz CSI****
27/08/15 1st Ramiro de Belle Vue 1.40 St Moritz CSI****
23/08/15 4th Zarha 1.50 Aachen CSI*****
23/08/15 TEAM 4TH Spirit T EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS Aachen NATIONS CUP CSIO*****
02/08/15 4th Spirit T 1.60 King George Grand Prix CSI*****
02/08/15 5th Zahra 1.45 Hickstead CSI*****
01/08/15 4th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 Hickstead CSI*****
07/11/15 6th Spirit t 1.60 Global Tour Grand Prix Estori CSI*****
26/06/15 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue Venus vs Mars 1.45 Knokke CSI*****
19/06/15 1st team GB Nations Cup Spirit T Rotterdam CSI*****
07/06/15 7th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 St Gallen CSI*****
07/06/15 4th Spirit T 1.60 Grand Prix St Gallen CSI*****
25/05/15 3rd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 Bethune CSI***
22/05/15 1st Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 Bethune CSI***
15/05/15 5th Jonkers Van Sombeke 6yrs Eindhoven CSI***
09/05/15 6th Spirit T 1.60 Global Tour Grand Prix CSI*****
24/04/15 6th Spirit T 1.55 Antwerp Grand Prix CSI***
22/04/15 2nd Spirit T 1.50 Antwerp CSI***
11/04/15 6th Sam De Bacon 1.45 under25 Saut Hermes
05/04/15 1st Sam De Bacon 1.45 Grand Prix Arezzo CSI***
05/04/15 1st Nuggets L'Amandour 1.40 CSI***
04/04/15 Spirit T 4th 1.50 Arezzo CSI***
04/04/15 1st Classic Highfly 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
03/04/15 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
03/04/15 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
02/04/15 7thth June Hof ter Zeedycke 6Yrs final Arezzo CSI***
02/04/15 5th Jonkers Van Sombeke 6Yrs final Arezzo CSI***
02/04/15 5th Dontez 7Yrs Final Arezzo CSI***
28/03/15 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
29/03/15 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
28/03/15 3rd Spirit T 1.50 Arezzo CSI***
27/03/15 Ramiro De Belle Vue 1st 1.40 ArzzO CSI***
26/03/15 2nd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.45 Arezzo CSI***
26/03/15 8th Jonkers Van Sombeke 6Yrs Arezzo CSI***
22/03/15 1st Spirt T 1.50 Grand Prix Arezzo CSI***
21/03/15 2nd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
21/03/15 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
21/03/15 6th Spirit T 1.50 Arezzo CSI***
20/03/15 3rd Sam De Bacon Arezzo 1.40 CSI***
20/03/15 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
19/03/15 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
19/03/15 8th Jonkers Van Sombeke 6Yrs Arezzo CSI***
08/03/15 7th Sam De Bacon 1.50 Dortmund CSI*** 
07/03/15 2nd Spirit T 1.50 Dortmund CSI***28/02/15 3rd Sam De Bacon 1.45 Grand Prix CSI** Gent
26/02/15 4th Sam De Bacon 1.40 CSI** Gent
14/02/15 2nd Spirit T 1.50 Hong Kong CSI*****
13/02/15 6th Spirit T 1.50 Hong Kong CSI*****
01/02/15 1st Nuggets L'Amandour 1.40 CSI** Lier
01/02/15 5th Sam De Bacon 1.45 Grand Prix Lier CSI**
30/01/15 3rd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 CI** Lier
18/01/15 9th Spirit T 1.60 World cup CSI*****
17/01/15 9th Sam De Bacon 1.45 Leipzig CSI*****

2014 Highlights

14/14/14 10th Sam De Bacon 1.45 Grand Prix Salzburg CSI**
13/14/14 2nd Spirit T 1.55 Salzburg CSI****
12/12/14 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 Salzburg CSI****
12/12/14 2nd Spirit T 1.50 Salzburg CSI****
11/12/14 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 Salzburg CSI****
07/12/14 1st Spirit T 1.45 Grand Prix Gucci Masters CSI**
06/12/14 7th Ramiro De Belle Vue Gucci Masters CSI**
06/12/14 5th Spirit T 1.45 Gucci Masters CSI**
30/11/14 1st Nuggets L'Amandour Young Riders Grand Prix Lechtenvoorten
09/11/14 1st Spirit T 1.45 Grand Prix Oliva CSI**
08/11/14 4th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Oliva CSI**
08/11/14 Classic Highfly 3rd 1.30 Oliva CSI**
07/11/14 5th Spirit T 1.45 Oliva CSI**
02/11/14 2nd Spirit T 1.45 Grand Prix Oliva CSI**
27/10/14 3rd Spirit T 1.45 Grand Prix Oliva CSI**
26/10/14 3rd Classic Highfly 1.30 Oliva CSI**
25/10/14 2ND Spirit 2nD 1.45 Oliva CSI**
25/10/14 1st Ramrio De Belle Vue 1.40 OLiva CSI**
12/10/14 9th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 HOYS CSI***
11/10/14 4th Spirit T 1.60 HOYS CSI***
10/10/14 9th Spirit T 1.50 HOYS CSI***
28/09/14 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 Beervelde CSI***
16/08/14 12 Spirit T 1.50 LONDON CSI***** Global Tour
14/08/14 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 LONDON CSI***** Global Tour
08/08/14 3rd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.30 Beervelde CSI***
02/08/14 4th Nuggets l'Amandour 1.35 Valkenswaard CSI**
01/08/14 2nd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 Valkensvaard CSI**
01/08/14 1st Classic Highfly 1.40 Valkenswaard CSI**
24/07/2014 SPIRIT T INDIVIDUAL BRONZE JUNIOR EUROPEANS AREZZO
24/07/2014 SPIRIT T TEAM GOLD JUNIOR EUROPEANS AREZZO
19/07/14 3rd Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 Opglabeek CSI**
18/07/14 1st Nuggets L'Amandour 1.35 Opglabeek CSI**
10/07/14 1ST Classic Highfly 1.40 Spangenberg CSI***
06/07/14 9th Ramiro de Belle Vue 1.50 Mons CSI****
15/06/14 1st Spirit T 1.45 Grand Prix Asten CSI**
14/06/14 2nd Falballa de Messitert 1.35 Asten CSI**
13/06/14 1st Classic Highfly 1.45 Asten CSI**
09/06/14 4th Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 St Katelijne CSI***
08/06/14 9th Vitaal G 1.50 St Katelijne CSI***
08/06/14 3RD Classic Highfly 1.40 St Katelijne CSI***
08/06/14 2nd Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 St Katelijne CSI***
07/06/14 4th Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 St Katelijne CSI***
01/06/14 2nd Spirit T 1.50 Grand Prix Eindhoven CSI***
31/05/14 1st Ramiro de Belle Vue 1.50 Derby Eindoven CSI***
24/05/14 4th Classic Highfly 1.40 Norten Hardenberg CSI***
25/05/14 4th Spirit T 1.45 Norten Hardenberg aCSI***
19/05/14 4th Petrushka 1.30 Opglabeek CSI**
18/05/14 3rd Falballa de Messitert 1.35 Opglabeek CSI**
18/05/14 6th Petrushka 1.30 Opglabeek CSI**
06/05/14 2nd Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 Redefin CSI**
11/05/14 1st Nuggets L’Amandour 6 BARS Redefin CSI**
11/05/14 3rd Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 Redefin CSI**
27/04/14 10th Spirit T 1.55 Grand Prix Antwerp CSI****
26/04/14 1st Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 Antwerp CSI****
25/04/14 1st Spirit T 1.50 speed Antwerp CSI****
25/04/14 6th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 Antwerp CSI****
20/04/14 2nd Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 speed Chantilly CSI**
13/04/14 4th Spirit T 1.50 Grand Prix Arezzo CSI***
12/04/14 3rd Classic Highfly 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
10/04/14 3rd Classic Highfly 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
05/04/14 Classic Highfly 2nd 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
04/04/14 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
04/04/14 3rd Falballa De Messitert 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
30/03/14 3rd Spirit T 1.50 Grand Prix Arezzo CSI***
29/03/14 8th Spirit T 1.50 Arezzo CSI***
29/03/14 1st Classic Highfly 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
29/03/14 1st Falballa De Messrtert 1.35 Arezzo CSI***
29/03/14 1sr Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
28/03/14 6th Falballa De Messitert Arezzo CSI***
1.35 27/03/14 3rd Classic Highfly 1.40 Arezzo CSI***
01/03/14 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue CSI** Gent
27/02/14 1sr Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 speed Gent CSI**
23/02/14 LEADING RIDER OF LIER INDOOR CHAMPIONS TOUR
23/02/14 2nd Spirit T 2nd Lier CSI** Grand Prix
02/02/14 4th Ramiro De Belle Vue Aintree Grand Prix
11/01/14 4th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 CSI*** Drachten
11/01/14 3rd Classic Highfly 1.40 CSI*** Drachten

2013 Highlights

20/12/13 3rd Spirit T Young Riders Final Olympia
09/12/12 2nd Spirit T 1.45 Ranking Class CSI** Gucci Masters Paris
08/12/13 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.35 CSI** Gucci Masters
23/11/13 6th Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.45 CSI** Lier
10/11/13 7th spirit T 1.45 Ranking Class CSI** Opglabbeek
10/11/13 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 CSI** Opglabbeek
08/11/13 2nd Ramiro De Belle Vue 1.40 CSI** Opglabbeek
08/11/13 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 CSI** Opglabbeek
27/10/13 2nd Balougio 1.30 CSI** Genk
20/10/13 3rd Classic Highfly 1.40 CSI** Lier
20/10/13 2nd Spirit T 1.45 Grand Prix CSI** Lier
19/10/13 1st Classic Highfly 1.35 CSI** Lier
09/10/13 2nd Spirit T horse Of The Year Show Young Rider Final
08/09/13 5th Spirit T 1.45 World Ranking Class ZandhovenCSI***
08/09/13 1st 1.35 Ramiro De Belle Vue Zandhoven CSI***
05/09/13 2nd 1.40 Ramiro De Belle Vue Zandhoven CSI***
29/08/13 3rd 1.35 Ramiro De Belle Vue Auvers CSI**
27/08/13 1st 1.30 Balougio Auvers CSI**
22/08/13 1st 1.30 Balougio Auvers CSI**
18/08/13 6th 1.45 Grand Prix St Lo CSI**
18/08/13 3rd 1.35 Ramiro De Belle Vue St Lo CSI**
15/08/13 2nd 1.40 Ramiro De Belle Vue St Lo CSI**
09/08/13 2nd 1.30 Nuggets L’amandour Beervelde CSI***
09/08/13 1st Spirit T 1.45 World Ranking Class Beervelde CSI**
08/08/13 1st 1.40 Ramiro De Belle Vue Beervelde CSI***
01/08/13 1st Area International Trail Nuggets L’Amandour New Forest Show
19/07/13 JUNIOR TEAM SILVER MEDAL Spirit T
08/07/13 4th 1.40 Ramiro De Belle Vue Wettenhall CSI***
07/07/13 2nd 1.35 Ramiro De Belle Vue Wettenhall CSI***
23/06/13 1st 1.35 Ramiro De Belle Vue Fontainebleau CSI**
23/06/13 2nd Spirit T Fontainebleau CSI** Grand Prix
20/06/13 2nd balougio 1.35 Fontainebleau CSI**
13/06/13 2nd Juniors Nation Cup Spirit T Hagen
02/06/13 2nd Classic Highfly 1.35 CSI** Reims
01/06/13 3rd Classic Highfly 1.35 Reims CSI**
26/05/13 5th Spirit T Juniors Grand Prix Deauville
25/05/13 1st Balougio 1.30 speed Deauville
24/05/13 5th Spirit T Juniors Nations Cup Deauville
11/05/13 3rd Spirit T Royal Windsor Area Trial
05/05/13 3rd 1.35 Classic Highfly Chepstow CSI**
03/05/13 3rd Balougio 1.30 Chepstow CSI**
05/05/13 2nd Spirit T 2nd Chepstow CSI** Grand Prix
04/05/13 3rd 1.40 Spirit T Chepstow 1.40
04/05/13 Balougio 1st 1.30 Chepstow CSI**
20/04/13 1st Spirit T 1.40 Chantilly CSI**
20/04/13 1st Bril B 7yr Chantilly CSI**
07/04/13 2nd Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
06/04/13 2nd Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
07/04/13 1st 1.35 Spirit T Oliva Nova CSI**
31/03/13 1st Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
30/03/13 1st Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
29/03/13 2nd Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
23/03/13 1st Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
23/03/13 5th 1.45 Classic Highfly Oliva Nova CSI**
24/03/13 1st 1.35 Classic Highfly Oliva Nova CSI**
22/03/13 3rd Balougio 1.30 Oliva Nova CSI**
16/02/13 3rd World Class Development Programme U23 Classic Highfly Arena UK
16/02/13 3rd 1.40 Classic Highfly Arena UK
15/02/13 5th Nuggets L’Amandour 1.40 Arena UK
03/02/13 2nd Classic Highfly 1.40 Grand Prix Aintree
02/02/13 1st Classic Highfly 1.40 speed Aintree
27/01/13 1st Nuggets L’amandour 1.50 Grand Prix Addington
25/01/13 3rd Classic Highfly 1.40 large tour Addington
2013 3rd World Class Under 23′s 1st Nuggets L’amandour Bury Farm
2013 1st Classic Highfly 1.30 Bury Farm
2013 4th Nuggets L’amandour 1.30 Bury Farm

2012 Highlights

2012 5th Olympia under 23 Murka final Classic highfly
2012 2nd Olympia JJ Junior Stakes Tixlix
2012 2nd Large Tour speed class Bury Farm Nuggets L’amandour
2012 4th Horse World Live Classic Highfly
2012 1st Aintree Murka Under 23 Classic Highfly
2012 2nd Ingliston Murka Under 23 Classic Highfly
2012 Addington Pre Hoys 148 class 1st Tixylix
2012 Addington Pre Hoys Grand Prix 1st Razorlite
2012 Scope B&C 2nd Classic Highfly Scope
2012 Scope 3nd Classic Highfly National Ladies final
2012 Scope 1st Razorlite Dunglenn National Final
2012 Bicester and Finmere 1st Classic Highfly
2012 South View HOYS qualifier 1st Tixylix
2012 Hand Under 23 Team Murka 1st Classic Highfly
2012 Moorsele CSIP 1st Razorlite
2012 Moorsele CSIP Grand Prix 2nd Tixylix
2012 Moorsele CSIJ 1st Classic Highfly
2012 Moorsele CSIJ Grand Prix 2nd Classic Highfly

2011 Highlights

2011 Olympia Junior Championships 1st Razorlite
2011 Hand Premier John Whittaker 1st Razorlite
2011 Hand Premier JC Qualifier 1st Saorsie
2011 Addington John Whittaker 1st Tixylix
2011 Addington Premier 148 Special 1st Ultrador
2011 Addington JC 1st Saorsie
2011 Aintree John Whittaker 1st Razorlite
2011 Barbizon Junior ST Final 1st Usar Hune
2011 Wales and West European Trial 1st Tixylix
2011 Wales and West European Grand Prix 2nd Tixylix
2011 European Trial Warm up W&W 1st Saorsie
2011 European Warm up W&W Speed 1st Razorlite
2011 European Championships Jaszkowo TEAM GOLD Tixylix
2011 European Championships Jaszkowo Individual Bronze Medal Tixylix
2011 Nieuwpoort Speed 1st Razorlite
2011 Nieuwpoort 148 1st Razorlite
2011 Nieuwpoort Grand Prix 1st Razorlite
2011 Nieuwpoort Juniors 1st Zadermus

2010 Highlights

2010 Aintree JC/JA Blue Chip 1st Ultrador
2010 Aintree John Whitaker 1st Tixylix
2010 Aintree JC Hickstead Qualifier 1st Saorsie
2010 Towerlands John Whitaker 1st Tixylix
2010 Towerlands JC/JA Qualifier 1st Ultrador
2010 Addington JC/JA Qualifier 1st Ultrador
2010 Addington JC /JA Qualifier 1st Ultrador
2010 Addington JA 1st Tixylix
2010 Addington JC Grand Prix 1st Saorsie
2010 POYS 148 GRAND PRIX 1st Tixylix
2010 POYS Leading Rider 148 1st Tixylix
2010 BSJA Annual Awards Leading Pony Rider 2009 WinnerTixylix
2010 John Whittaker 148 Final NEC 1st Tixylix
2010 Nations Cup Moorselle Belgium Gold Medal Tixylix
2010 European Trial Southview Warm Up 1st Razorlight
2010 European Trial Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2010 European Trial Speed 1st Tixylix
2010 Hagen Nations Cup Bronze Tixylix
2010 Hagen International Speed 1st Razorlite
2010 Hagen Grand Prix 3rd Tixylix
2010 Chester European Trial 1st Tixylix
2010 Moorselle Speed 1st Razorlite
2010 Moorselle International Show 1st Razorlite
2010 Niewport International 1st Razorlite
2010 Nieuwport International Small Grand Prix 1st Razorlite
2010 Nieuwport International Speed and Power 1st Razorlite
2010 Nieuwport International Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2010 Scope Adventure Final 1st Saorsie
2010 Scope Children on Horses Final 2nd Usar Hune
2010 Scope Under 16 Final 2nd Usar Hune
2010 Weston Lawns Grand Prix 1st Razorlite
2010 Addington Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2010 HOYS 1st Tixylix
2010 Moorselle 1st Razorlite
2010 Neeroteren Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2010 Hengelo Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2010 Hengelo Small Tour 1st Razorlite
2010 Olympia 1st Tixylix

2009 & Earlier Highlights

2009 Dutch Grand Prix Wierden 1st Tixylix
2009 Belgian Grand Prix Moorselle 1st Tixylix
2009 German Grand Prix Freudenberg 1st Tixylix
2009 Wales and West Foxhunter 2nd Round 1st Razorlight
2009 Hand Foxhunter 2nd Round 1st Ultrador
2009 Scope Newcomers Final 1st Razorlight
2009 HOYS 138 Final 2nd Dooneens Future Star
2009 Royal Show 2nd Tixylix
2009 Hickstead 138 Final 3rd Dooneens Future Star
2009 Hickstead Schools Final 1st Dooneens Future Star
2009 Freudenberg Small Grand Prix 1st Razorlight
2009 Nations Cup Grobbendonk Gold Medal Tixylix
2009 Nations Cup Freudenberg Silver Tixylix
2009 Pony of The Year 148 Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2009 Pony of The Year Leading Rider 1st Tixylix
2009 Pony of The Year Talent Spotter Grand Prix 1st Ultrador
2009 John Whittaker 148 Classic Keysoe 1st Tixylix
2009 John Whittaker 148 Classic Towerlands 1st Tixylix
2009 Hand JC Classic 1st Ultrador
2009 Arena UK 138 RIHS Both Qualifiers 1st Doneens Future Star
2009 Sheila Elstone Trophy POYS 1st Tixylix
2009 John Whittaker 148 Classic Hand EC 1st Tixylix
2009 Hand Grand Prix 1st Tixylix
2009 Olympia 1st Tixylix


2008 Pony of the Year 128cm 1st Get Ready Freddie2008 January BSJA Show Jumper of the Month (youngest person ever)
2008 Individual National Schools Champion at Hickstead 1st Creative Dancer
2008 Leading Rider Pony of the Year 1st Charleys Angel
2008 Barbizon(France) Children on Horses Grand Prix 1st Lanique
2008 RIHS Hickstead 128 Final 1st Get Ready Freddie
2008 Wierden(Holland) Grand Prix 1st Tixylix

2007 Pony of the Year 128cm 1st Get Ready Freddie
2007 Horse of the Year Show 128cm 1st Charley’s Angel
2007 Horse of the Year Show 128cm 2nd Spring Disney
2007 National Schools Individual Champion at Hickstead 1st Jessies Chance


Address

Sint Sebastianweg 14
5731 HD Mierlo